Global Tourist Bus Market 2021 by Manufacturers, Regions, Type and Application, Forecast to 2026

  • ID:PD006929
  • February 2021
  • GIR (Global Info Research)
                          

The Global Tourist Bus Market Report is equipped with market data from 2016 to 2026. The report gives a market overview covering key drivers and risks factors. The report is bifurcated by top global manufactures mentioning sales, revenue and prices as applicable. It also evaluates the competitive scenario of the leading players. The report expands to cover regional market data along with type and application. The report forecasts sales and revenue from 2021 to 2026. The detailed sales channel is also covered in the study.

The Tourist Bus market report provides a detailed analysis of global market size, regional and country-level market size, segmentation market growth, market share, competitive Landscape, sales analysis, impact of domestic and global market players, value chain optimization, trade regulations, recent developments, opportunities analysis, strategic market growth analysis, product launches, area marketplace expanding, and technological innovations.

According to our latest research, the global Tourist Bus size is estimated to be xx million in 2020 from USD xx million in 2019, with a change of XX% between 2019 and 2020. The global Tourist Bus market size is expected to grow at a CAGR of xx% for the next five years.

Market Segmentation
Tourist Bus market is split by Type and by Application. For the period 2016-2026, the growth among segments provide accurate calculations and forecasts for sales by Type and by Application in terms of volume and value. This analysis can help you expand your business by targeting qualified niche markets.

Market segment by Type, covers

  •  Fuel Power
  •  Electric Power
  •  Hybrid Power

Market segment by Application can be divided into
  •  Commercial
  •  Private Charter

The key market players for global Tourist Bus market are listed below:
  •  Zhengzhou Yutong Bus
  •  Daimler
  •  Solaris Bus & Coach
  •  Volvo
  •  Ashok Leyland
  •  BYD
  •  New Flyer
  •  Otokar
  •  Scania
  •  Tata Motors
  •  King Long United Automotive
  •  Zhongtong Bus
  •  Zhuhai Guangtong Bus
  •  Nanjing Golden Dragon Bus
  •  DFAC
  •  CRRC
  •  Beiqi Foton Motor
  •  ANKAI
  •  Gillig
  •  Collins Industries
  •  Starcraft Bus
  •  Trans Tech
  •  IC Bus
  •  Thomas Built Buses
  •  Blue Bird Corporation
  •  Girardin Minibus
  •  Lion Bus
  •  Alexander Dennis
  •  Iveco
  •  Ford
  •  FAW
  •  Higer Bus
  •  DEALER SPIKE

Market segment by Region, regional analysis covers
  •  North America (United States, Canada and Mexico)
  •  Europe (Germany, France, United Kingdom, Russia, Italy, and Rest of Europe)
  •  Asia-Pacific (China, Japan, Korea, India, Southeast Asia, and Australia)
  •  South America (Brazil, Argentina, Colombia, and Rest of South America)
  •  Middle East & Africa (Saudi Arabia, UAE, Egypt, South Africa, and Rest of Middle East & Africa)

There are 14 Chapters to deeply display the Global Tourist Bus Market.
1 Market Overview
2 Manufacturers Profiles
3 Tourist Bus Sales by Manufacturer
4 Market Analysis by Region
5 Market Segment by Type
6 Market Segment by Application
7 North America by Country, by Type, and by Application
8 Europe by Country, by Type, and by Application
9 Asia-Pacific by Country, by Type, and by Application
10 South America by Country, by Type, and by Application
11 Middle East & Africa by Country, by Type, and by Application
12 Sales Channel, Distributors, Traders and Dealers
13 Research Findings and Conclusion
14 Appendix

Table of Contents

1 Market Overview
    1.1 Tourist Bus Introduction
    1.2 Market Analysis by Type
        1.2.1 Overview: Global Tourist Bus Revenue by Type: 2019 Versus 2021 Versus 2026
        1.2.2 Fuel Power
        1.2.3 Electric Power
        1.2.4 Hybrid Power
    1.3 Market Analysis by Application
        1.3.1 Overview: Global Tourist Bus Revenue by Application: 2019 Versus 2021 Versus 2026
        1.3.2 Commercial
        1.3.3 Private Charter
    1.4 Global Tourist Bus Market Size & Forecast
        1.4.1 Global Tourist Bus Sales in Value (2016-2026))
        1.4.2 Global Tourist Bus Sales in Volume (2016-2026)
        1.4.3 Global Tourist Bus Price by Type (2016-2026) & (USD/Unit)
    1.5 Global Tourist Bus Production Capacity Analysis
        1.5.1 Global Tourist Bus Total Production Capacity (2016-2026)
        1.5.2 Global Tourist Bus Production Capacity by Geographic Region
    1.6 Market Drivers, Restraints and Trends
        1.6.1 Tourist Bus Market Drivers
        1.6.2 Tourist Bus Market Restraints
        1.6.3 Tourist Bus Trends Analysis
2 Manufacturers Profiles
    2.1 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus
        2.1.1 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Details
        2.1.2 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Major Business
        2.1.3 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Tourist Bus Product and Services
        2.1.4 Zhengzhou Yutong Bus Tourist Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2021e)
    2.2 Daimler
        2.2.1 Daimler Details
        2.2.2 Daimler Major Business
        2.2.3 Daimler Tourist Bus Product and Services
        2.2.4 Daimler Tourist Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2021e)
    2.3 Solaris Bus & Coach
        2.3.1 Solaris Bus & Coach Details
        2.3.2 Solaris Bus & Coach Major Business
        2.3.3 Solaris Bus & Coach Tourist Bus Product and Services
        2.3.4 Solaris Bus & Coach Tourist Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2021e)
    2.4 Volvo
        2.4.1 Volvo Details
        2.4.2 Volvo Major Business
        2.4.3 Volvo Tourist Bus Product and Services
        2.4.4 Volvo Tourist Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2021e)
    2.5 Ashok Leyland
        2.5.1 Ashok Leyland Details
        2.5.2 Ashok Leyland Major Business
        2.5.3 Ashok Leyland Tourist Bus Product and Services
        2.5.4 Ashok Leyland Tourist Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2021e)
    2.6 BYD
        2.6.1 BYD Details
        2.6.2 BYD Major Business
        2.6.3 BYD Tourist Bus Product and Services
        2.6.4 BYD Tourist Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2021e)
    2.7 New Flyer
        2.7.1 New Flyer Details
        2.7.2 New Flyer Major Business
        2.7.3 New Flyer Tourist Bus Product and Services
        2.7.4 New Flyer Tourist Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2021e)
    2.8 Otokar
        2.8.1 Otokar Details
        2.8.2 Otokar Major Business
        2.8.3 Otokar Tourist Bus Product and Services
        2.8.4 Otokar Tourist Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2021e)
    2.9 Scania
        2.9.1 Scania Details
        2.9.2 Scania Major Business
        2.9.3 Scania Tourist Bus Product and Services
        2.9.4 Scania Tourist Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2021e)
    2.10 Tata Motors
        2.10.1 Tata Motors Details
        2.10.2 Tata Motors Major Business
        2.10.3 Tata Motors Tourist Bus Product and Services
        2.10.4 Tata Motors Tourist Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2021e)
    2.11 King Long United Automotive
        2.11.1 King Long United Automotive Details
        2.11.2 King Long United Automotive Major Business
        2.11.3 King Long United Automotive Tourist Bus Product and Services
        2.11.4 King Long United Automotive Tourist Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2021e)
    2.12 Zhongtong Bus
        2.12.1 Zhongtong Bus Details
        2.12.2 Zhongtong Bus Major Business
        2.12.3 Zhongtong Bus Tourist Bus Product and Services
        2.12.4 Zhongtong Bus Tourist Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2021e)
    2.13 Zhuhai Guangtong Bus
        2.13.1 Zhuhai Guangtong Bus Details
        2.13.2 Zhuhai Guangtong Bus Major Business
        2.13.3 Zhuhai Guangtong Bus Tourist Bus Product and Services
        2.13.4 Zhuhai Guangtong Bus Tourist Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2021e)
    2.14 Nanjing Golden Dragon Bus
        2.14.1 Nanjing Golden Dragon Bus Details
        2.14.2 Nanjing Golden Dragon Bus Major Business
        2.14.3 Nanjing Golden Dragon Bus Tourist Bus Product and Services
        2.14.4 Nanjing Golden Dragon Bus Tourist Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2021e)
    2.15 DFAC
        2.15.1 DFAC Details
        2.15.2 DFAC Major Business
        2.15.3 DFAC Tourist Bus Product and Services
        2.15.4 DFAC Tourist Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2021e)
    2.16 CRRC
        2.16.1 CRRC Details
        2.16.2 CRRC Major Business
        2.16.3 CRRC Tourist Bus Product and Services
        2.16.4 CRRC Tourist Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2021e)
    2.17 Beiqi Foton Motor
        2.17.1 Beiqi Foton Motor Details
        2.17.2 Beiqi Foton Motor Major Business
        2.17.3 Beiqi Foton Motor Tourist Bus Product and Services
        2.17.4 Beiqi Foton Motor Tourist Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2021e)
    2.18 ANKAI
        2.18.1 ANKAI Details
        2.18.2 ANKAI Major Business
        2.18.3 ANKAI Tourist Bus Product and Services
        2.18.4 ANKAI Tourist Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2021e)
    2.19 Gillig
        2.19.1 Gillig Details
        2.19.2 Gillig Major Business
        2.19.3 Gillig Tourist Bus Product and Services
        2.19.4 Gillig Tourist Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2021e)
    2.20 Collins Industries
        2.20.1 Collins Industries Details
        2.20.2 Collins Industries Major Business
        2.20.3 Collins Industries Tourist Bus Product and Services
        2.20.4 Collins Industries Tourist Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2021e)
    2.21 Starcraft Bus
        2.21.1 Starcraft Bus Details
        2.21.2 Starcraft Bus Major Business
        2.21.3 Starcraft Bus Tourist Bus Product and Services
        2.21.4 Starcraft Bus Tourist Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2021e)
    2.22 Trans Tech
        2.22.1 Trans Tech Details
        2.22.2 Trans Tech Major Business
        2.22.3 Trans Tech Tourist Bus Product and Services
        2.22.4 Trans Tech Tourist Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2021e)
    2.23 IC Bus
        2.23.1 IC Bus Details
        2.23.2 IC Bus Major Business
        2.23.3 IC Bus Tourist Bus Product and Services
        2.23.4 IC Bus Tourist Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2021e)
    2.24 Thomas Built Buses
        2.24.1 Thomas Built Buses Details
        2.24.2 Thomas Built Buses Major Business
        2.24.3 Thomas Built Buses Tourist Bus Product and Services
        2.24.4 Thomas Built Buses Tourist Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2021e)
    2.25 Blue Bird Corporation
        2.25.1 Blue Bird Corporation Details
        2.25.2 Blue Bird Corporation Major Business
        2.25.3 Blue Bird Corporation Tourist Bus Product and Services
        2.25.4 Blue Bird Corporation Tourist Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2021e)
    2.26 Girardin Minibus
        2.26.1 Girardin Minibus Details
        2.26.2 Girardin Minibus Major Business
        2.26.3 Girardin Minibus Tourist Bus Product and Services
        2.26.4 Girardin Minibus Tourist Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2021e)
    2.27 Lion Bus
        2.27.1 Lion Bus Details
        2.27.2 Lion Bus Major Business
        2.27.3 Lion Bus Tourist Bus Product and Services
        2.27.4 Lion Bus Tourist Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2021e)
    2.28 Alexander Dennis
        2.28.1 Alexander Dennis Details
        2.28.2 Alexander Dennis Major Business
        2.28.3 Alexander Dennis Tourist Bus Product and Services
        2.28.4 Alexander Dennis Tourist Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2021e)
    2.29 Iveco
        2.29.1 Iveco Details
        2.29.2 Iveco Major Business
        2.29.3 Iveco Tourist Bus Product and Services
        2.29.4 Iveco Tourist Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2021e)
    2.30 Ford
        2.30.1 Ford Details
        2.30.2 Ford Major Business
        2.30.3 Ford Tourist Bus Product and Services
        2.30.4 Ford Tourist Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2021e)
    2.31 FAW
        2.31.1 FAW Details
        2.31.2 FAW Major Business
        2.31.3 FAW Tourist Bus Product and Services
        2.31.4 FAW Tourist Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2021e)
    2.32 Higer Bus
        2.32.1 Higer Bus Details
        2.32.2 Higer Bus Major Business
        2.32.3 Higer Bus Tourist Bus Product and Services
        2.32.4 Higer Bus Tourist Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2021e)
    2.33 DEALER SPIKE
        2.33.1 DEALER SPIKE Details
        2.33.2 DEALER SPIKE Major Business
        2.33.3 DEALER SPIKE Tourist Bus Product and Services
        2.33.4 DEALER SPIKE Tourist Bus Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2019-2021e)
3 Tourist Bus Sales by Manufacturer
    3.1 Global Tourist Bus Sales in Volume by Manufacturer (2019-2021e)
    3.2 Global Tourist Bus Revenue by Manufacturer (2019-2021e)
    3.3 Key Manufacturer Market Position in Tourist Bus
    3.4 Market Concentration Rate
        3.4.1 Top 3 Tourist Bus Manufacturer Market Share
        3.4.2 Top 6 Tourist Bus Manufacturer Market Share
    3.5 Global Tourist Bus Production Capacity by Company
    3.6 Manufacturer by Geography: Head Office and Tourist Bus Production Site
    3.7 New Entrant and Capacity Expansion Plans
    3.8 Mergers & Acquisitions
4 Market Analysis by Region
    4.1 Global Tourist Bus Market Size by Region
        4.1.1 Global Tourist Bus Sales in Volume by Region (2016-2026)
        4.1.2 Global Tourist Bus Revenue by Region (2016-2026)
    4.2 North America Tourist Bus Revenue (2016-2026)
    4.3 Europe Tourist Bus Revenue (2016-2026)
    4.4 Asia-Pacific Tourist Bus Revenue (2016-2026)
    4.5 South America Tourist Bus Revenue (2016-2026)
    4.6 Middle East and Africa Tourist Bus Revenue (2016-2026)
5 Market Segment by Type
    5.1 Global Tourist Bus Sales in Volume by Type (2016-2026)
    5.2 Global Tourist Bus Revenue by Type (2016-2026)
    5.3 Global Tourist Bus Price by Type (2016-2026)
6 Market Segment by Application
    6.1 Global Tourist Bus Sales in Volume by Application (2016-2026)
    6.2 Global Tourist Bus Revenue by Application (2016-2026)
    6.3 Global Tourist Bus Price by Application (2016-2026)
7 North America by Country, by Type, and by Application
    7.1 North America Tourist Bus Sales by Type (2016-2026)
    7.2 North America Tourist Bus Sales by Application (2016-2026)
    7.3 North America Tourist Bus Market Size by Country
        7.3.1 North America Tourist Bus Sales in Volume by Country (2016-2026)
        7.3.2 North America Tourist Bus Revenue by Country (2016-2026)
        7.3.3 United States Market Size and Forecast (2016-2026)
        7.3.4 Canada Market Size and Forecast (2016-2026)
        7.3.5 Mexico Market Size and Forecast (2016-2026)
8 Europe by Country, by Type, and by Application
    8.1 Europe Tourist Bus Sales by Type (2016-2026)
    8.2 Europe Tourist Bus Sales by Application (2016-2026)
    8.3 Europe Tourist Bus Market Size by Country
        8.3.1 Europe Tourist Bus Sales in Volume by Country (2016-2026)
        8.3.2 Europe Tourist Bus Revenue by Country (2016-2026)
        8.3.3 Germany Market Size and Forecast (2016-2026)
        8.3.4 France Market Size and Forecast (2016-2026)
        8.3.5 United Kingdom Market Size and Forecast (2016-2026)
        8.3.6 Russia Market Size and Forecast (2016-2026)
        8.3.7 Italy Market Size and Forecast (2016-2026)
9 Asia-Pacific by Country, by Type, and by Application
    9.1 Asia-Pacific Tourist Bus Sales by Type (2016-2026)
    9.2 Asia-Pacific Tourist Bus Sales by Application (2016-2026)
    9.3 Asia-Pacific Tourist Bus Market Size by Region
        9.3.1 Asia-Pacific Tourist Bus Sales in Volume by Region (2016-2026)
        9.3.2 Asia-Pacific Tourist Bus Revenue by Region (2016-2026)
        9.3.3 China Market Size and Forecast (2016-2026)
        9.3.4 Japan Market Size and Forecast (2016-2026)
        9.3.5 Korea Market Size and Forecast (2016-2026)
        9.3.6 India Market Size and Forecast (2016-2026)
        9.3.7 Southeast Asia Market Size and Forecast (2016-2026)
        9.3.8 Australia Market Size and Forecast (2016-2026)
10 South America by Country, by Type, and by Application
    10.1 South America Tourist Bus Sales by Type (2016-2026)
    10.2 South America Tourist Bus Sales by Application (2016-2026)
    10.3 South America Tourist Bus Market Size by Country
        10.3.1 South America Tourist Bus Sales in Volume by Country (2016-2026)
        10.3.2 South America Tourist Bus Revenue by Country (2016-2026)
        10.3.3 Brazil Market Size and Forecast (2016-2026)
        10.3.4 Argentina Market Size and Forecast (2016-2026)
11 Middle East & Africa by Country, by Type, and by Application
    11.1 Middle East & Africa Tourist Bus Sales by Type (2016-2026)
    11.2 Middle East & Africa Tourist Bus Sales by Application (2016-2026)
    11.3 Middle East & Africa Tourist Bus Market Size by Country
        11.3.1 Middle East & Africa Tourist Bus Sales in Volume by Country (2016-2026)
        11.3.2 Middle East & Africa Tourist Bus Revenue by Country (2016-2026)
        11.3.3 Turkey Market Size and Forecast (2016-2026)
        11.3.4 Egypt Market Size and Forecast (2016-2026)
        11.3.5 Saudi Arabia Market Size and Forecast (2016-2026)
        11.3.6 South Africa Market Size and Forecast (2016-2026)
12 Sales Channel, Distributors, Traders and Dealers
    12.1 Sales Channel
        12.1.1 Direct Marketing
        12.1.2 Indirect Marketing
    12.2 Tourist Bus Typical Distributors
    12.3 Tourist Bus Typical Customers
13 Research Findings and Conclusion
14 Appendix
    14.1 Methodology
    14.2 Research Process and Data Source
    14.3 Disclaimer

Related Categories
Automotive
Related Reports
Global Automotive Switches Market Research Report - Industry Analysis, Size, Share, Growth, Trends and Forecast Till 2027

The report on the Global Automotive Switches Market gives an estimation of the development of the market based on historical studies and also provides  read more..


Global Automotive Seal Market Research Report - Industry Analysis, Size, Share, Growth, Trends and Forecast Till 2027

The report on the Global Automotive Seal Market gives an estimation of the development of the market based on historical studies and also provides  read more..


Global Automotive Drum Brake Market Research Report - Industry Analysis, Size, Share, Growth, Trends and Forecast Till 2027

The report on the Global Automotive Drum Brake Market gives an estimation of the development of the market based on historical studies and also provides  read more..


Global Automotive Tires Market Research Report - Industry Analysis, Size, Share, Growth, Trends and Forecast Till 2027

The report on the Global Automotive Tires Market gives an estimation of the development of the market based on historical studies and also provides  read more..


​Global Powertrain Market Research Report

The report on the Global Powertrain Market gives an estimation of the development of the market based on historical studies and also provides forecasts  read more..


​Global Automotive Engine Management System Market Research Report

The report on the Global Automotive Engine Management System Market gives an estimation of the development of the market based on historical studies and  read more..


Global Automotive Lighting System Market Research Report

The report on the Global Automotive Lighting System Market gives an estimation of the development of the market based on historical studies and also  read more..


​Global Railcar Mover Market Research Report

The report on the Global Railcar Mover Market gives an estimation of the development of the market based on historical studies and also provides  read more..


​Global Automotive Airbag Market Research Report

The report on the global Automotive Airbag market gives an estimation of the development of the market based on historical studies and also provides  read more..


Global Automotive Chassis Systems Market Research Report

The report on the Global Automotive Chassis Systems Market gives an estimation of the development of the market based on historical studies and also  read more..