Global Truck-Bus Tires Market 2020 by Manufacturers, Regions, Type and Application, Forecast to 2025

  • ID:PD021887
  • January 2020
  • GIR (Global Info Research)
                          

The Global Truck-Bus Tires Market Report is equipped with market data from 2015 to 2025. The report gives a market overview covering key drivers and risks factors. The report is bifurcated by top global manufactures mentioning sales, revenue and prices as applicable. It also evaluates the competitive scenario of the leading players. The report expands to cover regional market data along with type and application. The report forecasts sales and revenue from 2020 to 2025. The detailed sales channel is also covered in the study.

The global Truck-Bus Tires market size is expected to gain market growth in the forecast period of 2020 to 2025, with a CAGR of 2.5% in the forecast period of 2020 to 2025 and will expected to reach USD 47320 million by 2025, from USD 42910 million in 2019.

The Truck-Bus Tires market report provides a detailed analysis of global market size, regional and country-level market size, segmentation market growth, market share, competitive Landscape, sales analysis, impact of domestic and global market players, value chain optimization, trade regulations, recent developments, opportunities analysis, strategic market growth analysis, product launches, area marketplace expanding, and technological innovations.

Market segmentation
Truck-Bus Tires market is split by Type and by Application. For the period 2015-2025, the growth among segments provide accurate calculations and forecasts for sales by Type and by Application in terms of volume and value. This analysis can help you expand your business by targeting qualified niche markets.

By Type, Truck-Bus Tires market has been segmented into:

  • OEM Tire
  • Replacement Tire
  • etc.

By Application, Truck-Bus Tires has been segmented into:
  • Truck
  • Bus

Regions and Countries Level Analysis
Regional analysis is another highly comprehensive part of the research and analysis study of the global Truck-Bus Tires market presented in the report. This section sheds light on the sales growth of different regional and country-level Truck-Bus Tires markets. For the historical and forecast period 2015 to 2025, it provides detailed and accurate country-wise volume analysis and region-wise market size analysis of the global Truck-Bus Tires market.

The report offers in-depth assessment of the growth and other aspects of the Truck-Bus Tires market in important countries (regions), including:
  • North America (United States/n Canada and Mexico)
  • Europe (Germany/n France/n UK/n Russia and Italy)
  • Asia-Pacific (China/n Japan/n Korea/n India and Southeast Asia)
  • South America (Brazil/n Argentina/n etc.)
  • Middle East & Africa (Saudi Arabia/n Egypt/n Nigeria and South Africa)

Competitive Landscape and Truck-Bus Tires Market Share Analysis
Truck-Bus Tires competitive landscape provides details by vendors, including company overview, company total revenue (financials), market potential, global presence, Truck-Bus Tires sales and revenue generated, market share, price, production sites and facilities, SWOT analysis, product launch. For the period 2015-2020, this study provides the Truck-Bus Tires sales, revenue and market share for each player covered in this report.

The major players covered in Truck-Bus Tires are:
  •  Bridgestone
  •  Pirelli
  •  Continental
  •  MICHELIN
  •  Double Coin
  •  Goodyear
  •  Sailun jinyu Group
  •  Sumitomo Rubber
  •  ZC Rubber
  •  Aeolus Tyre
  •  KUMHO TIRE
  •  Linglong Tire
  •  Cooper tire
  •  Xingyuan group
  •  Triangle Tire Group
  •  Giti Tire
  •  Hankook
  •  Toyo Tires
  •  Cheng Shin Rubber
  •  YOKOHAMA

Among other players domestic and global, Truck-Bus Tires market share data is available for global, North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific, Middle East and Africa and South America separately.

The content of the study subjects, includes a total of 15 chapters:
Chapter 1, to describe Truck-Bus Tires product scope, market overview, market opportunities, market driving force and market risks.
Chapter 2, to profile the top manufacturers of Truck-Bus Tires, with price, sales, revenue and global market share of Truck-Bus Tires in 2018 and 2019.
Chapter 3, the Truck-Bus Tires competitive situation, sales, revenue and global market share of top manufacturers are analyzed emphatically by landscape contrast.
Chapter 4, the Truck-Bus Tires breakdown data are shown at the regional level, to show the sales, revenue and growth by regions, from 2015 to 2020.
Chapter 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9, to break the sales data at the country level, with sales, revenue and market share for key countries in the world, from 2015 to 2020.
Chapter 10 and 11, to segment the sales by type and application, with sales market share and growth rate by type, application, from 2015 to 2020.
Chapter 12, Truck-Bus Tires market forecast, by regions, type and application, with sales and revenue, from 2020 to 2025.
Chapter 13, 14 and 15, to describe Truck-Bus Tires sales channel, distributors, customers, research findings and conclusion, appendix and data source.

Table of Contents

1 Market Overview
    1.1 Truck-Bus Tires Introduction
    1.2 Market Analysis by Type
        1.2.1 Overview: Global Truck-Bus Tires Revenue by Type: 2015 VS 2019 VS 2025
        1.2.2 OEM Tire
        1.2.3 Replacement Tire
    1.3 Market Analysis by Application
        1.3.1 Overview: Global Truck-Bus Tires Revenue by Application: 2015 VS 2019 VS 2025
        1.3.2 Truck
        1.3.3 Bus
    1.4 Overview of Global Truck-Bus Tires Market
        1.4.1 Global Truck-Bus Tires Market Status and Outlook (2015-2025)
        1.4.2 North America (United States, Canada and Mexico)
        1.4.3 Europe (Germany, France, United Kingdom, Russia and Italy)
        1.4.4 Asia-Pacific (China, Japan, Korea, India and Southeast Asia)
        1.4.5 South America, Middle East & Africa
    1.5 Market Dynamics
        1.5.1 Market Opportunities
        1.5.2 Market Risk
        1.5.3 Market Driving Force
2 Manufacturers Profiles
    2.1 Bridgestone
        2.1.1 Bridgestone Details
        2.1.2 Bridgestone Major Business and Total Revenue (Financial Highlights) Analysis
        2.1.3 Bridgestone SWOT Analysis
        2.1.4 Bridgestone Product and Services
        2.1.5 Bridgestone Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
    2.2 Pirelli
        2.2.1 Pirelli Details
        2.2.2 Pirelli Major Business and Total Revenue (Financial Highlights) Analysis
        2.2.3 Pirelli SWOT Analysis
        2.2.4 Pirelli Product and Services
        2.2.5 Pirelli Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
    2.3 Continental
        2.3.1 Continental Details
        2.3.2 Continental Major Business and Total Revenue (Financial Highlights) Analysis
        2.3.3 Continental SWOT Analysis
        2.3.4 Continental Product and Services
        2.3.5 Continental Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
    2.4 MICHELIN
        2.4.1 MICHELIN Details
        2.4.2 MICHELIN Major Business and Total Revenue (Financial Highlights) Analysis
        2.4.3 MICHELIN SWOT Analysis
        2.4.4 MICHELIN Product and Services
        2.4.5 MICHELIN Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
    2.5 Double Coin
        2.5.1 Double Coin Details
        2.5.2 Double Coin Major Business and Total Revenue (Financial Highlights) Analysis
        2.5.3 Double Coin SWOT Analysis
        2.5.4 Double Coin Product and Services
        2.5.5 Double Coin Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
    2.6 Goodyear
        2.6.1 Goodyear Details
        2.6.2 Goodyear Major Business and Total Revenue (Financial Highlights) Analysis
        2.6.3 Goodyear SWOT Analysis
        2.6.4 Goodyear Product and Services
        2.6.5 Goodyear Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
    2.7 Sailun jinyu Group
        2.7.1 Sailun jinyu Group Details
        2.7.2 Sailun jinyu Group Major Business and Total Revenue (Financial Highlights) Analysis
        2.7.3 Sailun jinyu Group SWOT Analysis
        2.7.4 Sailun jinyu Group Product and Services
        2.7.5 Sailun jinyu Group Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
    2.8 Sumitomo Rubber
        2.8.1 Sumitomo Rubber Details
        2.8.2 Sumitomo Rubber Major Business and Total Revenue (Financial Highlights) Analysis
        2.8.3 Sumitomo Rubber SWOT Analysis
        2.8.4 Sumitomo Rubber Product and Services
        2.8.5 Sumitomo Rubber Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
    2.9 ZC Rubber
        2.9.1 ZC Rubber Details
        2.9.2 ZC Rubber Major Business and Total Revenue (Financial Highlights) Analysis
        2.9.3 ZC Rubber SWOT Analysis
        2.9.4 ZC Rubber Product and Services
        2.9.5 ZC Rubber Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
    2.10 Aeolus Tyre
        2.10.1 Aeolus Tyre Details
        2.10.2 Aeolus Tyre Major Business and Total Revenue (Financial Highlights) Analysis
        2.10.3 Aeolus Tyre SWOT Analysis
        2.10.4 Aeolus Tyre Product and Services
        2.10.5 Aeolus Tyre Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
    2.11 KUMHO TIRE
        2.11.1 KUMHO TIRE Details
        2.11.2 KUMHO TIRE Major Business and Total Revenue (Financial Highlights) Analysis
        2.11.3 KUMHO TIRE SWOT Analysis
        2.11.4 KUMHO TIRE Product and Services
        2.11.5 KUMHO TIRE Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
    2.12 Linglong Tire
        2.12.1 Linglong Tire Details
        2.12.2 Linglong Tire Major Business and Total Revenue (Financial Highlights) Analysis
        2.12.3 Linglong Tire SWOT Analysis
        2.12.4 Linglong Tire Product and Services
        2.12.5 Linglong Tire Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
    2.13 Cooper tire
        2.13.1 Cooper tire Details
        2.13.2 Cooper tire Major Business and Total Revenue (Financial Highlights) Analysis
        2.13.3 Cooper tire SWOT Analysis
        2.13.4 Cooper tire Product and Services
        2.13.5 Cooper tire Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
    2.14 Xingyuan group
        2.14.1 Xingyuan group Details
        2.14.2 Xingyuan group Major Business and Total Revenue (Financial Highlights) Analysis
        2.14.3 Xingyuan group SWOT Analysis
        2.14.4 Xingyuan group Product and Services
        2.14.5 Xingyuan group Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
    2.15 Triangle Tire Group
        2.15.1 Triangle Tire Group Details
        2.15.2 Triangle Tire Group Major Business and Total Revenue (Financial Highlights) Analysis
        2.15.3 Triangle Tire Group SWOT Analysis
        2.15.4 Triangle Tire Group Product and Services
        2.15.5 Triangle Tire Group Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
    2.16 Giti Tire
        2.16.1 Giti Tire Details
        2.16.2 Giti Tire Major Business and Total Revenue (Financial Highlights) Analysis
        2.16.3 Giti Tire SWOT Analysis
        2.16.4 Giti Tire Product and Services
        2.16.5 Giti Tire Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
    2.17 Hankook
        2.17.1 Hankook Details
        2.17.2 Hankook Major Business and Total Revenue (Financial Highlights) Analysis
        2.17.3 Hankook SWOT Analysis
        2.17.4 Hankook Product and Services
        2.17.5 Hankook Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
    2.18 Toyo Tires
        2.18.1 Toyo Tires Details
        2.18.2 Toyo Tires Major Business and Total Revenue (Financial Highlights) Analysis
        2.18.3 Toyo Tires SWOT Analysis
        2.18.4 Toyo Tires Product and Services
        2.18.5 Toyo Tires Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
    2.19 Cheng Shin Rubber
        2.19.1 Cheng Shin Rubber Details
        2.19.2 Cheng Shin Rubber Major Business and Total Revenue (Financial Highlights) Analysis
        2.19.3 Cheng Shin Rubber SWOT Analysis
        2.19.4 Cheng Shin Rubber Product and Services
        2.19.5 Cheng Shin Rubber Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
    2.20 YOKOHAMA
        2.20.1 YOKOHAMA Details
        2.20.2 YOKOHAMA Major Business and Total Revenue (Financial Highlights) Analysis
        2.20.3 YOKOHAMA SWOT Analysis
        2.20.4 YOKOHAMA Product and Services
        2.20.5 YOKOHAMA Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Price, Revenue, Gross Margin and Market Share (2018-2019)
3 Sales, Revenue and Market Share by Manufacturer
    3.1 Global Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Market Share by Manufacturer (2018-2019)
    3.2 Global Truck-Bus Tires Revenue and Market Share by Manufacturer (2018-2019)
    3.3 Market Concentration Rate
        3.3.1 Top 3 Truck-Bus Tires Manufacturer Market Share in 2019
        3.3.2 Top 6 Truck-Bus Tires Manufacturer Market Share in 2019
    3.4 Market Competition Trend
4 Global Market Analysis by Regions
    4.1 Global Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue and Market Share by Regions
        4.1.1 Global Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Market Share by Regions (2015-2020)
        4.1.2 Global Truck-Bus Tires Revenue and Market Share by Regions (2015-2020)
    4.2 North America Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
    4.3 Europe Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
    4.4 Asia-Pacific Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
    4.5 South America Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
    4.6 Middle East and Africa Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
5 North America by Country
    5.1 North America Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue and Market Share by Country
        5.1.1 North America Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Market Share by Country (2015-2020)
        5.1.2 North America Truck-Bus Tires Revenue and Market Share by Country (2015-2020)
    5.2 United States Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
    5.3 Canada Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
    5.4 Mexico Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
6 Europe by Country
    6.1 Europe Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue and Market Share by Country
        6.1.1 Europe Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Market Share by Country (2015-2020)
        6.1.2 Europe Truck-Bus Tires Revenue and Market Share by Country (2015-2020)
    6.2 Germany Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
    6.3 UK Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
    6.4 France Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
    6.5 Russia Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
    6.6 Italy Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
7 Asia-Pacific by Regions
    7.1 Asia-Pacific Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue and Market Share by Regions
        7.1.1 Asia-Pacific Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Market Share by Regions (2015-2020)
        7.1.2 Asia-Pacific Truck-Bus Tires Revenue and Market Share by Regions (2015-2020)
    7.2 China Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
    7.3 Japan Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
    7.4 Korea Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
    7.5 India Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
    7.6 Southeast Asia Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
    7.7 Australia Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
8 South America by Country
    8.1 South America Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue and Market Share by Country
        8.1.1 South America Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Market Share by Country (2015-2020)
        8.1.2 South America Truck-Bus Tires Revenue and Market Share by Country (2015-2020)
    8.2 Brazil Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
    8.3 Argentina Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
9 Middle East & Africa by Countries
    9.1 Middle East & Africa Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue and Market Share by Country
        9.1.1 Middle East & Africa Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Market Share by Country (2015-2020)
        9.1.2 Middle East & Africa Truck-Bus Tires Revenue and Market Share by Country (2015-2020)
    9.2 Saudi Arabia Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
    9.3 Turkey Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
    9.4 Egypt Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
    9.5 South Africa Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Growth Rate (2015-2020)
10 Market Segment by Type
    10.1 Global Truck-Bus Tires Sales and Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
    10.2 Global Truck-Bus Tires Revenue and Market Share by Type (2015-2020)
    10.3 Global Truck-Bus Tires Price by Type (2015-2020)
11 Global Truck-Bus Tires Market Segment by Application
    11.1 Global Truck-Bus Tires Sales Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
    11.2 Global Truck-Bus Tires Revenue Market Share by Application (2015-2020)
    11.3 Global Truck-Bus Tires Price by Application (2015-2020)
12 Market Forecast
    12.1 Global Truck-Bus Tires Sales, Revenue and Growth Rate (2021-2025)
    12.2 Truck-Bus Tires Market Forecast by Regions (2021-2025)
        12.2.1 North America Truck-Bus Tires Market Forecast (2021-2025)
        12.2.2 Europe Truck-Bus Tires Market Forecast (2021-2025)
        12.2.3 Asia-Pacific Truck-Bus Tires Market Forecast (2021-2025)
        12.2.4 South America Truck-Bus Tires Market Forecast (2021-2025)
        12.2.5 Middle East & Africa Truck-Bus Tires Market Forecast (2021-2025)
    12.3 Truck-Bus Tires Market Forecast by Type (2021-2025)
        12.3.1 Global Truck-Bus Tires Sales Forecast by Type (2021-2025)
        12.3.2 Global Truck-Bus Tires Market Share Forecast by Type (2021-2025)
    12.4 Truck-Bus Tires Market Forecast by Application (2021-2025)
        12.4.1 Global Truck-Bus Tires Sales Forecast by Application (2021-2025)
        12.4.2 Global Truck-Bus Tires Market Share Forecast by Application (2021-2025)
13 Sales Channel, Distributors, Traders and Dealers
    13.1 Sales Channel
        13.1.1 Direct Marketing
        13.1.2 Indirect Marketing
    13.2 Distributors, Traders and Dealers
14 Research Findings and Conclusion
15 Appendix
    15.1 Methodology
    15.2 Data Source
    15.3 Disclaimer
    15.4 About US

Related Categories
Automotive
Related Reports
Global Automotive Drum Brake Market Research Report 2017

Automotive Drum Brake Industry- Definition A drum brake is a type of automobile brake that uses friction caused by a set of shoes that press outward  read more..


Global Automotive Tires Market Research Report 2019

The Global Automotive Tires market report is a recent research added by DecisionDatabases.com, offers critical insight into the Market dynamic. This  read more..


​Global Powertrain Market Research Report

The report on the Global Powertrain Market gives an estimation of the development of the market based on historical studies and also provides forecasts  read more..


​Global Automotive Engine Management System Market Research Report

The report on the Global Automotive Engine Management System Market gives an estimation of the development of the market based on historical studies and  read more..


Global Automotive Lighting System Market Research Report

The report on the Global Automotive Lighting System Market gives an estimation of the development of the market based on historical studies and also  read more..


​Global Railcar Mover Market Research Report

The report on the Global Railcar Mover Market gives an estimation of the development of the market based on historical studies and also provides  read more..


​Global Automotive Airbag Market Research Report

The report on the global Automotive Airbag market gives an estimation of the development of the market based on historical studies and also provides  read more..


Global Automotive Chassis Systems Market Research Report

The report on the Global Automotive Chassis Systems Market gives an estimation of the development of the market based on historical studies and also  read more..


Global Automotive Tire Market Research Report

The report on the Global Automotive Tire Market gives an estimation of the development of the market based on historical studies and also provides  read more..


Global Automotive Crankshaft Market Research Report

The report on the global Automotive Crankshaft market gives an estimation of the development of the market based on historical studies and also provides  read more..